KK Hall of Fame LUBA - Our Lovely Covergirl COMPLETE Collection

Discussion in 'Kitty-Kats *TOP*-Models (Pictures & Videos)' started by modelshrek2012, Jul 18, 2015.

  1. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    Luba Shumeyko

    [​IMG]

    Personal

    Also known as: Luba Shumeyko Hegre
    Born: April 8, 1982 (age 31)
    Chernihiv, Ukraine
    Ethnicity: Caucasian
    Nationality: Ukrainian
    Body
    Measurements: 86D-60-86 cm (34D-23-33 in)
    Bra/cup size: 34D (75D)
    Boobs: Natural
    Height: 1.71 m (5 ft 71⁄2 in)
    Weight: 48 kg (106 lb)
    Eye color: Brown
    Hair: Brown


    Luba Shumeyko
    (Ukrainian: Люба Шумейко), also known as Luba Shumeyko Hegre, is a Ukrainian nude model and photographer. She is also the model featured on the left of our top banner.

    Shumeyko studied fashion design at the University of Technology in Kiev, before starting her career in modelling. She works for and is married to Norwegian photographer Petter Hegre. She has a twin sister, Nadya Shumeyko, who used to model nude with her but has since moved on to mainstream modelling. After being a home town beauty queen, Shumeyko first appeared online at Met-Art and later gained popularity at the website Hegre-Archives (in December 2005 renamed Hegre-Art) as the main model of Hegre-Archives. The redesigned web site logo features an image of her face. In 2005, she became a contributor at The New Nude magazine. She has also appeared in photographs by Didier Carré and in Perfect 10 magazine

    Luba is the first model posted with our brand new "All time favorites" Prefix.​
     
    Last edited: Sep 2, 2015
    Mother 718 and Ironclad like this.
  2. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    Re: Our Covergirl !


    Full-figured and petite!


    [​IMG]

    Fashion model. Nude model. Model de choix of Bohemian Paris. Home town beauty queen.

    LUBA SHUMEYKO reigns supreme as the First Lady of Hegre-Art.com. There are a lot of models. There are a lot of photographs. But only Luba makes the unique link to master photographer Petter Hegre through the golden band of a wedding ring. They are the golden couple, the happening people of Generation N - the New Nude Age. To be here is to be a part of it.

    Shy, proud, ultra-feminine from her bow-shaped lips to her little pink toes, "she was born wearing high heels," as Petter Hegre puts it. And if it's not a miracle having one Luba, there happens to be two: a mirror image. Luba and Nadya are the supertwins from the Ukraine, the bread basket of old Mother Russia and producers now of the most vital crop on Planet Earth: beautiful girls.

    Oh, yeah, Luba Means Love. What else?

     
    Last edited: Jul 18, 2015
  3. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    voegi, guardD0g, Tony.Orlando and 6 others like this.
  4. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    LUBA - SET 2002-01-01 - Luba Gets Ready

    I am posting the videos first. The videos are not HQ, but are well worth watching.
    They are followed by her photo sets except for the one above:

    [​IMG][​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    V2002-01-01_luba-gets-ready-576p.rar

     
  5. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  6. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    voegi, guardD0g, Tony.Orlando and 5 others like this.
  7. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    voegi, sfb123, guardD0g and 6 others like this.
  8. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  9. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  10. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  11. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  12. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  13. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  14. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  15. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  16. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    Tony.Orlando, voegi, guardD0g and 4 others like this.
  17. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

    Tony.Orlando, voegi, sfb123 and 6 others like this.
  18. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  19. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

  20. modelshrek2012

    modelshrek2012 The Godfather of Models Staff Member

Share This Page